image description image description

SAND18 Italy Program

SAND18 Italy

July 3rd

15:00 Registration Opens
18:30 - 20:00 Dinner
Main Room
20:30 - 21:30 Opening Ceremony and tuning with Ajaya Sommers
21:00 - 21:40 Stephane Vallee & Giles Vialard facilitate some Community Fun!
Courtyard
21:40 - 22.30 Who Were The Devadasis? An Evening Dance Performance with Antonella Usai

July 4th

Main Room
7:30 - 8:30 Morning Meditation with Peter Russell
Tent Yoga with Lorraine Taylor
8:30 - 10:00 Breakfast
Morning Plenary
Main Room
9:00 - 9:30 Shantena Sabbadini, Quantum Observation, Embodiment And The Arrow Of Time
9:30 - 9:50 Antonella Usai Intro
10:00 - 10:30 Mauro Bergonzi, The Utter Simplicity Of What Is
10:30 - 11:00 Break
Morning Concurrent Sessions
Main Room
11:00 - 12:30 Conversation with Mauro Bergonzi, The Utter Simplicity Of What Is
Principe
11:00 - 11:20 Jean-Phillipe Challandes, The Old Paradigm, Our Internalized Relations of Power and the Emerging Future of Non-Dual Governance
11:30 - 11:50Dhyana Stanley, Self-Discovery Includes the Nature of Form: Our Humanity Is Not A Problem
12:00 - 12:20 Maria Prieto, The Design of Now: Exploring Nonduality Through Movement and Creativity
12:30 - 12:50 Anja-Karina Pahl, The Mask of the Buddhas: How The Secret Inner Path of The Mandelbrot Set Resolves Duality & Reveals A Divine Face
Tent
11:00 - 13:00 Antonella Usai, Making Love With The Void
Cellar
11:00 - 13:00 Moti, Art Contemplation As A Gate - Space And Silence
13:00 - 15:00 Lunch
Afternoon Sessions
Main Room
15:30 - 16:05 Conversation with Shantena Sabbadini
16:10 - 16:45 Conversation with Shantena Sabbadini and Mauro Bergonzi
16:50 – 17:30 Conversation with Ellen Emmet
Tent
15:30 - 17:30 Gioia Lussana, The Yoga Of Saundarya: Touching Reality Through The Experience Of Beauty
Cellar
15:30 - 17:30 Nadeshwari Joythimayananda, Invoking Shakti Ritual & Performance
Lawn
15:30 - 17:30 Gabrielle Mueller-Engeler, Magical Stories of Longing and Striving
17:30 - 18:00 Coffee Break
Evening Session
Main Room
18:00 - 18:40 Fariba Bogzaran, Hypnagogic Lucidity: A Gateway To The Inner Worlds
18:50 - 19:30 Chris Fields, Constructing And Reconstructing Individuality
19:30 - 21:00 Dinner
Evening Program
Courtyard
21:30 - 22:30 Music Performance with Asoulafire
Cellar
22:30 - 23:30 Nathan Godolphin, EARTH SKY DANCE JOURNEY - The Dance of the Self

July 5th

Main Room
7:30 – 8:30 Morning Meditation with Bernie Prior
Cellar Yoga with Suzy Adara
8:30 – 10:00 Breakfast
Morning Plenary
Main Room
9:30 - 9:40 Ajaya Sommers, Core Embodiment
9:40 - 10:20 Peter Russell, Resting in Being
10:20 - 11:00 Bernie Prior, The Facination of a Deeper Calling
11:00 - 11:30 Break
Morning Sessions
Tent
11:30 – 13:00 Qigong with Mauro Bergonzi
Cellar
11:30 – 13:00 Fariba Bogzaran, Lucidity and Hypnagogic Re-entry
Main Room
11:30 – 13:00 Conversation wtih Bernie Prior, A Deeper Calling
Principe
11:30 - 11:50Lara Luce, Pranic Nourishment: Embodying Non-Duality
12:00 - 12:20Adam Chacksfield, Activating We-Consciousness: Venturing Beyond Individual Awakening
12:30 - 13:00Nadeshwari Joythimayananda, Lalita Tripura Sundari: The Meeting Between Eros and Spiritual Aspiration
13:00 – 15:00 Lunch
Afternoon Plenary
Main Room
15:30 - 17:30 Conversation with Chris Fields, Fariba Bogzaran & Peter Russell
Tent
15:30 - 17:30 Ellen Emmet, Body Of Truth, Body Of Vibration: A Ritual
Cellar
15:30 - 17:30 Jillian Crocker & Po Shu Wang - RELATE - Five Easy Acts
Lawn
15:30 - 17:30 Estrella Jimenez Gomez, Let's Save the Cosmos, Dear Jedi Friends!
17:30 - 18:00 Coffee Break
Evening Session
Main Room
18:00 - 18:40 Unmani, Let it All Fall Apart, and be Human
18:50 - 19:30 Vera de Chalambert, Gifts of Brokenness
20:00 - 21:30 Dinner
Evening Program
Courtyard
21:30 - 22:30 Ital Noiz Music Performance

July 6th

Main Room
7:30 – 8:30 Morning Meditation with Unmani
Cellar Yoga with Lorraine Taylor
Morning Plenary
8:30 - 10:00 Breakfast
Main Room
9:30 - 9:50 Jude Currivan, Beyond The Appearance of Separation: Unity Expressed in Diversity
10:00 - 10:15 Peter Littlejohn Cook Intro
10:20 - 11:00 Riccardo Manzotti, Am Not My Body But I Am Physical Nonetheless: The Mind-Object Identity (The Spread Mind) Explains What We Are
11:00 - 11:30 Break
Morning Sessions
Main Room
11:30 – 13:00 Conversation with Unmani, Let it All Fall Apart, and be Human
Principe
11:30 - 11:50Jet Izabella Thurmann, AYUR VEDA
12:00 - 12:20Dieter Mueller, Embracing Science and Spirituality
12:30 - 12:50Jan Pilotti, Conscious Spacetime
Tent
11:30 – 13:00 Ellen Emmet, Body Of Truth, Body Of Vibration: A Ritual
Cellar
11:30 – 13:00 Peter Littlejohn Cook, Rediscovering Wholeness - Advaita Tantra: 1+1=1
13:00 – 15:00 Lunch
Afternoon Concurrent
Main Room
15:30 - 16:30 Conversation with Jude Currivan
16:35 - 17:35Conversation with Riccardo Manzotti and Chris Fields
Tent
15:30 - 17:30 Lorraine Taylor, Yoga Of The Heart For Women
Cellar
15:30 - 17:30 Daniela Birschel, Dhruva Pada- Poetry Of The Morning Star
Nature
15:30 - 17:30 Jerry Diamanti, Connecting to the Vegetal Realm (We will begin by meeting in the Castle Lobby)
17:30 - 18:00 Coffee Break
Evening Plenary
Main Room
18:00 - 19:30 Pim van Lommel, The Science And Mystery Of Human Consciousness
20:00 - 21:30 Dinner
Evening Program
Piazza
21:00 - 22:00 Being Each Other, Being One - a group experience lead by Shakti Caterina Maggi
Courtyard
22:00 - 23:00 Evening Performances, Open Mic (Lucia Comnes Opens)

July 7th

Main Room
7:30 – 8:30 Morning Meditation with Aisha Salem
Cellar Yoga with Suzy Adara
8:30 – 10:00 Breakfast
Morning Plenary
Main Room
9:30 - 10:00 Mauro Vedovello, The Enneagram
10:10 - 10:20 Ajaya Sommers Intro
10:30 - 11:00 Aisha Salem, The Reality of Surrender
11:00 - 11:30 Coffee Break
Morning Sessions
Main Room
11:30 – 13:00 Conversaiton with Aisha Salem
Principe
11:30 - 11:50Jonas di Gregorio, Reframing Generosity to Co-create a Better World
12:00 - 12:20Olivier Mortara, Movement to Rebalancing
12:30 - 12:50Vinca Bigo, Embodied Leadership
Cellar
11:30 – 13:00 Ajaya Sommers, Beyond the trap of Spiritual Bypassing: Core Embodiment Practices for resting as Awareness while engaging your Fully Human Life
Tent
11:30 – 13:00Kristen Eykel, Sensual Spirituality
Nature
11:30 – 13:00 Matrika, Connecting to the Vegetal Reallm
13:00 – 15:00 Lunch
Main Room
15:30 - 19:30 Open Space - Exploration: The SAND Gathering - Inspirations & Impact, with facilitators Stephane Vallee and Gilles Vialard
19:30 - 21:00 Dinner
Evening Program
21:30 - 23:30 Music Dance Party with DJ Timoteo

July 8th

Main Room
7:30 – 8:30 Morning Meditation with Shakti Caterina Maggi
Tent Morning Movement with Kristen Eykel
8:30 – 10:00 Breakfast
Morning Plenary
Main Room
9:30 - 10:00 Gail Brenner, Suffering Is Optional: The Origins of the Separate Self and the Pathless Path to Freedom
10:10 - 10:20 Intro
10:20 - 11:00 Shakti Caterina Maggi, Divinely Human, The Integration Of Awakening In Daily Life
11:00 - 11:30 Coffee Break
Morning Concurrent Sessions
Main Room
11:30 – 13:00 Conversation with Shakti Caterina Maggi
Principe
11:30 - 13:00Subba Vaidyanathan, Patanjali'sYoga Sutra - A Non-dual Awakening!
12:00 - 12:20Uri Ben-Ya'acov, Science and Consciousness
12:30 - 12:50Jacqueline Cripps, Connected or disconnected? Exploring the Impacts of Social Media and Technology on Spirituality
Cellar
11:30 – 13:00 Michael Wenger, Your Head Is Already In The Tiger’s Mouth
Tent
11:30 – 13:00 Gail Brenner What Gets in the Way of Experiencing Love?
13:00 – 15:00 Lunch
Afternoon Plenary
Main Room
15:30 - 16:15 Conversation with Vera de Chalambert, Aisha Salem, and Shakti Caterina Maggi
Principe Room
15:30 - 16:05 Jon Smith, Cultural differences in perception of Self and Other
16:10 - 16:45 Cosmin Visan, The Emergent Structure of Consciousness
16:50 - 17:25 Joshua Bloom, The Miracles of Nature and Origins of Life
Cellar
15:30 - 17:30 Mauro Vedovello, Geometry, Numbers, The Enneagram And The Human Paradox
Tent
15:30 - 17:30 Rita Venturini, Authentic Movement
17:00 - 17:30 Coffee Break
Afternoon Session
Main Room
18:00 - 19:30 Closing, Integration, Community Time
20:00 - 21:30 Dinner
Evening program
Piazza
21:30 - 23:00Closing Drumming Circle with Mixture Orchestra

July 9th

Main Room
7:30 – 8:30 Morning Meditation with Peter Russell
8:00 – 9:00 Breakfast
10:00 Check-out of Titignano
image description image description

Thanks To Our Sponsors